Skip to main content

Contact Us

Developmental Pre- School
  Jessica Archuleta NM PreK Teacher
  Tina Hamby (505) 292-6707 ex: 28474 Head Developmental Preschool Teacher
  Renee Lowe Developmental Preschool Teacher
  Patricia Yegerlehner Developmental Preschool Teacher
Developmental Pre-School Educational Assistants
  Mykayla Quinones Developmental Preschool E.A.- Ms. Simmons-Hogan's Class
  Theresa Theall Developmental Preschool E.A.- Ms. Lowe's Class
  Maria Vargas Developmental Preschool E.A.- Ms. Hamby's Class
  Kerstin Winters NM PreK E.A - Mrs. Archuleta
Special Education Teachers
  Cassandra Correa Special Education Teacher
  Carolyn Del Castillo (505) 292-6707 ex: 28438 Head Special Education Teacher
  Natasha Mcginnis Special Education Resource Teacher
  Alara Young Special Education Teacher
Special educational assistants
  Evelyn Marquez Aceves Special Education E.A.
  Nicole Perry Special Education E.A.- Ms. Young's Class
  Raquel Solis Special Education E.A. - Ms. del Castillo's Class
  Olina Talmo Special Education E.A.- Ms. Correa's Class
Kindergarten Teachers
  Nayana Cohenour Kindergarten Teacher
  Mary Kay McNeilly-Choque Kindergarten Teacher
  Claire Saadia Kindergarten Teacher
  Kerry Tidwell Kindergarten Teacher
  Katherine Williams Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Educational Assistants
  Maria Colunga Kindergarten E.A.- Ms. McNeilly-Choque's Class
  Kevin Hughes Kindergarten E.A.- Ms. Cohenour's Class
  Emily Smiel Kindergarten E.A.- Ms. Saadia's Class
  Jennifer Valle Palacios Kindergarten E.A.- Ms. Tidwell's Class
First Grade Teachers
  Jennifer Caswell First Grade Teacher
  Madison Lewis First Grade Teacher
  Lisa Maynes First Grade Teacher
  Joel Molay First Grade Teacher
  Monique Rosales First Grade Teacher
Second Grade Teachers
  Louie Anaya Second Grade Teacher
  Sarah Bitner Second Grade Teacher
  Melissa Sanchez Second Grade Teacher
  Cecilia Pike Second Grade Teacher
Third Grade Teachers
  Nicole Candelaria Third Grade Teacher
  Jacqueline Lieberman Third Grade Teacher
  Emily Mcginty Third Grade Teacher
  Gena Payne Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade Teachers
  Lori Cooper Fourth Grade Teacher
  Delaney Mccarty-glenn Fourth Grade Teacher
  Holley Spears Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Teachers
  Jared Congdon Fifth Grade Teacher
  Tenille Leflar Fifth Grade Teacher
  Edward May 5th Grade Teacher
Technology SUPPORT
Physical Education Teachers (PE)
  Sabrina Somarribas Physical Education Teacher
  John Whalen Physical Education Teacher
LIBRARIAN
  Kitrean Gonzales Librarian
MUSIC Teachers
  Paula Currier Teacher
  Loraine Ho Teacher
Support Staff
  Bethany Balzis (505) 292-6707 ex: 28480 Physical Therapist
  Ingrid Wellman (505) 292-6707 ex: 28427 Speech Therapist
Interventionists
  Marsha Artley ELA Interventionist
  Stephan Brunet Math Interventionist
Principal
  Lesley Dickson (505) 292-6707 ex: 28402 Principal
Assistant Principal
  Cicely Ryan Assistant Principal
Secretary
  Debra Phillips (505) 292-6707 ex: 28460 Secretary
Clerks
  Carmen Maynes (505) 292-6707 ex: 28400 Clerk
Community School Coordinator
  Silvina Tello (505) 292-6707 ex: 28401 Community School Coordinator
Health Office
  Angela Arnold (505) 292-6707 ex: 28405 Nurse
  Samone Ramirez Wallace Health Assistant
Counselor
  Monica Buddrius (505) 292-6707 ex: 28486 Counselor
Social Worker
  Carolyn Quintana Social Worker
dean of students
  Angela Stoltenberg Dean of Students
Head Special Education Teachers
  Carolyn Del Castillo (505) 292-6707 ex: 28438 Head Special Education Teacher
Teachers of Gifted
  Kristy Baker (505) 292-6707 ex: 28424 Teacher of the Gifted
  Dewan Montigny Enrichment Teacher
Cafeteria Manager
  Monica Gurule (505) 253-9260 Cafeteria Manager
Custodians
  Carmen Barriga Head Custodian
  Jorge Becerra Mejia Custodian
  Jay Relaford Waverly Custodian